Old School's DVD List

Subtitle

 


Quality: 10                 Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins

Shorties - Seasons Beatings 2 (2 Discs)

1) Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes (Atlanta, GA 21/2/81)
2) Goldust vs. The Undertaker (In Your House 26/5/96)
3) Cody Rhodes vs. Mark Henry (Raw 28/12/09)
4) Shawn Michaels vs. Marty Jannetty (Royal Rumble 93)
5) Zack Ryder vs. Drew McIntyre (Superstars 18/8/11)
6) R-Truth vs. Zack Ryder vs. John Morrison vs. The Miz (Raw 14/6/10)
7) Nick Bockwinkle vs. Rick Martel (AWA 13/3/83)
8) Mr. Perfect vs. Roddy Piper (Orlando, FL, 18/2/91)
9) Steve Austin vs. Vader (Superstars 9/2/97)
10) Lex Luger vs. Dick Murduch (NWA Power Hour 17/11/89)
11) Paul Orndorff vs. Ricky Steamboat (Clash of the Champions 24)
12) Yokozuna vs. Randy Savage (Raw 28/2/94)
****************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 40 mins

Shorties - Renegade Ramblins (2 Discs)

1) Abdullah The Butcher vs. Jerry Morrow (Stampede 11/7/84)
2) Bruiser Brody vs. Buzz Sawyer (WCCW 5/9/86)
3) Jake Roberts Tricks The Ultimate Warrior (Superstars 17/8/91 - 27/9/91)
4) Roddy Piper & David Schultz vs. The Invaders (MSG 20/2/84)
5) Stan Hansen vs. Jerry O (AWA 29/9/85)
6) Eddie Guerrero vs. Brian Pillman (Clash of the Champions 33)
7) Jimmy Snuka vs. Terry Funk (Cage match)(ECW 1/10/93)
8) Jeff Hardy vs. CM Punk (Smackdown 7/8/09)
9) 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Sabu (ECW 17/2/96)
10) Shane Douglas vs The Sandman (ECW 15/4/95)
********************************************************************************
Quality: 10            Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins

Shorties - As The Ring Turns (2 Discs)

1) Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams vs. Gino Hernandez & Jake Roberts (WCCW 6/10/84)
2) The Midnight Express vs. Dynamic Dudes (Clash of the Champions 9)
3) Ric Flair & Sting vs. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman (Halloween Havoc 95)
4) Barber Shop - The Rockers (Wrestling Challenge 11/1/92)
5) Jake Roberts vs. Ted Dibiase (Superstars 3/2/90)
6) Undertaker vs. Batista vs. Rey Mysterio vs. CM Punk (Bragging Rights 2009)
7) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Alan Martin & Randy Mulkey (NWA WCW 28/2/87)
8) John Morrison vs. R-Truth (Raw 18/4/11)
9) Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage vs. Twin Towers (Main Event 3/2/89)
10) Tommy Dreamer & Shane Douglas vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tazmaniac (ECW 13/12/93)
********************************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs

Shorties - March Mania 2 (3 Discs)

1) Ric Flair vs. Kurt Angle (Raw 27/6/05)
2) Steve Austin vs. Kane (King of the Ring 98)
3) The Rock vs. Shane McMahon (Raw 1/5/00)
4) Triple H vs. Rob Van Dam (Unforgiven 2002)
5) Big Show vs. Booker T (Falls Count Anywhere)(Raw 14/10/02)
6) John Cena vs. Eddie Guerrero (Smackdown 3/4/03)
7) Batista vs. Chris Jericho (Raw 16/10/04)
8) The Undertaker vs. JBL (Raw 3/11/08)
9) Kurt Angle vs. The Rock (No Way Out 2001)
10) Triple H vs. Kane (Raw 12/12/05)
11) John Cena vs. Big Show (Smackdown 20/11/03)
12) The Undertaker vs. Chris Jericho (Smackdown 17/11/09)
13) The Rock vs. Kane (No Holds Barred)(Smackdown 30/12/99)
14) John Cena vs. The Undertaker (Smackdown 10/4/03)
********************************************************************************
Quality: 10              Duration: 3 hrs

Shorties - WCW Invasion (2 Discs)

1) Cactus Jack vs. Vader (Texas Death Match)(Halloween Havoc 93)
2) Rick Rude vs. Sting (Halloween Havoc 93)
3) Steiner Brothers vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki (Tokyo, Japan 21/3/91)
4) Eddie Guerrero vs. Brian Pillman (Nitro 20/11/95)
5) Dustin Rhodes, Barry Windham & Nikita Koloff vs. Arn Anderson, Steve Austin & Bobby Eaton
    (Ole Anderson Referee)(Beach Blast 92)
6) Booker T vs. Jeff Jarrett (Forty-Niner Match)(Nitro 2/10/00)
7) Dean Malenko vs. Chris Jericho (Great American Bash 98)
8) Goldberg vs. Bret Hart (Nitro 20/12/99)
9) Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage vs. Alliance to End Hulkamania (Doomsday Cage)(Uncensored 95)
10) The Outsiders vs. The Giant (Superbrawl 97)
**********************************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins

Shorties - International Month of Mystery (2 Discs)

1) Ric Flair vs. Antonio Inoki (Korea 4/8/95)
2) Bret Hart vs. Bad News Allen (Ladder Match)(Calgary, Canada 22/7/83)
3) Ivan Koloff vs. Pedro Morales (MSG 8/2/71)
4) Steiner Brothers vs. Mr. Saito & Great Muta (Starrcade 90)
5) John Cena & Trish Stratus vs. Santino Marella & Beth Phoenix (Raw 22/12/08)
6) Finlay vs. William Regal (Great American Bash 2006)
7) Jushin Liger vs. Brian Pillman (Superbrawl 92)
8) Juventud Guerrera vs. Rey Mysterio Jr (Thunder 15/1/98)
9) Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper vs. Paul Orndorff & Harley Race (MSG 24/11/86)
10) Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams vs. The Sheepherders (Clash of the Champions 7/7/88)
*******************************************************************************
Quality: 10              Duration: 3 hrs

Shorties - The 80s In April (2 Discs)

1) Andre The Giant vs. Johnny Rodz & Baron Mikel Scicluna (WWF Championship Wrestling 8/7/80)
2) Dynamite Kid vs. Davey Boy Smith (2/3 Falls)(Stampede 1/5/81)
3) Ric Flair vs. Kerry Von Erich (2/3 falls)(WCCW 25/8/82)
4) Bob Backlund vs. Magnificent Muraco (Texas Death Match)(MSG 20/3/83)
5) Road Warriors vs. Boom Boom Bundy & Jerry Blackwell (AWA 22/11/84)
6) Hulk Hogan vs. Big John Studd (San Juan, PR 19/10/85)
7) Rock n Roll Express vs. Ole & Arn Anderson (Great American Bash 86)
8) Mike Rotundo & Ron Simmons vs. Sting & Rick Steiner (NWA SPW 19/5/87)
9) Demolition vs. The Rockers (MSG 24/10/88)
10) Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake vs. Randy Savage & Zeus (Summerslam 89)
*************************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs

Shorties - OMG! Moments (2 Discs)

1) Sting vs. Rick Steiner (Falls Count Anywhere)(Great American Bash 89)
2) Taz vs. Bam Bam Bigalow (ECW Heatwave 98)
3) John Cena vs. Edge (Last Man Standing)(Backlash 2009)
4) Shane McMahon vs. Steve Blackman (Hardcore match)(Summerslam 2000)
5) Tommy Dreamer vs. The Sandman (Singapore Cane Match)(ECW 7/8/94)
6) Dudley Boyz vs. Tommy Dreamer & Raven (ECW TNN 26/8/99)
7) Interview Eric Bischoff with Scott Hall & Kevin Nash (Great American Bash 96)
8) David Arquette vs. Jeff Jarrett vs. Dallas Page (Ready to Rumble Cage Match)(Slamboree 2000)
9) Battle Royal for the World Heavyweight Championship (Smackdown 13/1/06)
10) Jeff Hardy vs. CM Punk (TLC match)(Summerslam 2009)
**********************************************************************************
Quality: 10            Duration: 1 hr 40 mins

Shorties - Gotham City Shakedown

1) Yokozuna Slam Challenge with Lex Luger (USS Intrepid, 4/7/93)
2) Sgt. Slaughter at Liberty Island (Wrestling Challenge 9/11/91)
3) Wrestlemania XI Times Square Workout (New York City 28/3/95)
4) Sinister Minister Returns to NYC with Jasmine St. Claire & Blue Meanie (ECW TV 5/12/00)
5) Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs. The Undertaker (Shotgun 8/2/97)
6) Ahmed Johnson vs. Crush (Shotgun 4/1/97)
7) Dudley Boyz vs. Balls Mahoney & Spike Dudley (ECW TNN 3/9/99)
8) Shawn Michaels vs. Jim Duggan (Lumberjack Match)(Raw 10/5/93)
9) Bobby Heenan at the First Monday Night Raw (Raw 11/1/93)
10) Yoshihiro Tajiri & Mikey Whipreck vs. Little Guido & Tony Mamaluke (ECW TNN 26/8/00)
************************************************************************************
                              Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins

Shorties - As The Ring Turns (2 Discs)

1) Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams vs. Gino Hernandez & Jake Roberts (WCCW 6/10/84)
2) Midnight Express vs. Dynamic Dudes (Clash of the Champions 9)
3) Ric Flair & Sting vs. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman (Halloween Havoc 95)
4) Barber Shop - The Rockers (Wrestling Challenge 11/1/92)
5) Jake Roberts vs. Ted Dibiase (SuperStars 3/2/90)
6) Undertaker vs. Batista vs. Rey Mysterio vs. CM Punk (Bragging Rights 2009)
7) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Alan martin & Randy Mulkey (NWA WCW 28/2/87)
8) John Morrison vs. R-Truth (Raw 18/4/11)
9) Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage vs. Twin Towers (The Main Event 3/2/89)
10) Tommy Dreamer & Shane Douglas vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tazmaniac (ECW 13/12/93)
**************************************************************************************
                                               Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 20 mins

Shorties - Undertakers Ball Hellraisers

1) Damien Demento vs. Crush (WWF Mania 13/3/93)
2)  El Vampiro vs. Prince Iaukea (Thunder 18/3/99)
3) Triple H vs. Kane (Title vs Mask)(Raw 23/6/03)
4) The Sandman vs. The Zombie (ECW 13/6/06)
5) Vampire Warrior vs. Tommy Dreamer (ECW 26/6/95)
6) Black Blood vs. Tommy Angel (Power Hour 1/6/91)
7) Papa Shango vs. Randy Savage (Primetime Wrestling 19/10/92)
8) The Boogeyman vs. Simon Dean (Smackdown 2/12/05)
9) Booker vs. The Demon (Nitro 14/2/00)
10) The Missing Link vs. Buddy Roberts (WCCW 20/3/86)
*************************************************************************************   
                                               Quality: 10                Duration: 4 hrs 30 mins

Shorties - Gettin Skool'd  (3 Discs)

1) Bret Hart vs. Dynamite Kid (Calgary, CA 30/12/78 & 5/79)
2) Lou Thesz vs. Wild Bill Longson (Texas 17/6/52)
3) Nick Bockwinkle vs. Curt Hennig (Las Vegas, NV 3/4/87)
4) CM Punk vs. Rey Mysterio (Hair Match)(Extreme Rules 2010)
5) Shawn Michaels vs. Kurt Angle (WrestleMania 21)
6) Bob Backlund vs. Ken Patera (MSG, New York 21/1/80)
7) Daniel Bryan vs. Dolph Ziggler (Bragging Rights 2010)
8) Eddie Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko (ECW Philadelphia 15/4/95)
9) Steven Regal vs. Larry Zbyszko (Atlanta, GA 28/5/94)
10) Ric Flair vs. Nikita Koloff (Starrcade 86)
*******************************************************************************        
          Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 10 mins

Shorties : April Fools (2 Discs)

1) Hart Foundation vs Killer Bees (Saturday Nights Main Event 29/11/86)
2) Eddie Guerrero vs Matt Hardy (Smackdown 2/10/2003) 
3) Hulk Hogan vs Andre the Giant (The Main Event 5/2/88)
4) Bobby Lashley vs Finlay (Smackdown 14/7/06) 
5) Wendi Richter vs The Spider (MSG 25/11/85) 
6) Crush vs Doink the Clown (WrestleMania 9)
7) Eddie & Chavo Guerrero vs Doug & Danny Basham (Smackdown 23/10/03)
8) Big John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan vs Big Machine, Super Machine & Piper Machine (Boston 4/10/86)
9) Brie & Nikki Bella vs Victoria & Natalya (Smackdown 21/11/08)
10) Kurt Angle vs The Undertaker (Survivor Series 2000)
********************************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 45 mins

Shorties : High Flyers - John Morrison (2 Discs)

1) Rey Mysterio & Eddie Guerrero vs MNM (Smackdown 21/4/05)
2) John Morrison vs CM Punk (Smackdown 26/6/09)
3) John Morrison vs Sheamus (Falls Count Anywhere match) (RAW 13/9/2010)
4) The Miz & John Morrison vs Shannon Moore & Jimmy Wang Yang (ECW 8/1/2008)
5) Shelton Benjamin vs Carlito vs Johnny Nitro (Vengeance 2006)
6) The Miz & John Morrison vs Rey Mysterio & Shawn Michaels (RAW 17/11/2008)
7) MNM vs Paul London & Brian Kendrick (Judgment Day 2006)
8) John Morrison vs Batista (Smackdown 9/5/2008)
9) Jeff Hardy vs John Morrison (Smackdown 31/7/2009) 
10) John Morrison vs Dolph Ziggler (Hell In A Cell PPV 2009)
********************************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 10 hrs

Shorties : March Mania (6 Discs)
Note: The first round match between Kevin Nash & The British Bulldog did not air.

Opening Round

1) Steve Austin vs Brian Pillman (Clash of Champions 25)
2) Paul Orndorff vs Dustin Rhodes (Clash of Champions 25)
3) Randy Orton vs Carlito (Tribute to the Troops 2006)
4) Shawn Michaels vs Razor Ramon (RAW 1/8/1994)
5) Rocky Maivia vs Flash Funk (RAW 26/5/97)
6) Booker T vs Lex Luger (Nitro 28/10/1996)
7) Rey Mysterio vs Eddie Guerrero (Nitro 9/11/98)
8) Owen Hart vs Fatu (Superstars 27/4/96)
9) Cactus Jack vs Big Van Vader (WCW Saturday Night 17/4/93)
10) Junk Yard Dog vs Terry Funk (Boston, MA, 12/10/85)
11) Ric Flair vs Ron Garvin (Cage match) (Starrcade 1987)
12) Edge vs Rob Van Dam (RAW 19/2/2007)
13) Bret Hart vs Diamond Dallas Page (Nitro 17/8/98)
14) Undertaker vs Mabel (In Your House 5)
15) Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs Barry Horowitz (RAW 2/10/95)

Round 2

1) Steve Austin vs. Dustin Rhodes (WCW Saturday Night 7/5/94)
2) Shawn Michaels vs Carlito (Raw 28/11/05)
3) British Bulldog vs Rocky Miavia (RAW 13/1/97)
4) King Booker vs Rey Mysterio (Great American bash 2006)
5) Triple H vs Owen Hart vs Goldust (RAW 23/6/97)
6) Mick Foley vs Terry Funk (RAW 4/5/98)
7) Edge vs Ric Flair (RAW 24/5/04)
8) Bret Hart vs The Undertaker (Royal Rumble 1996)

Quarter Finals

1) Stone Cold Steve Austin vs Shawn Michaels (WrestleMania XIV)
2) The Rock vs Booker T (SummerSlam 2001)
3) Owen Hart vs Dude Love (RAW 4/8/97)
4) Edge vs The Undertaker (WrestleMania 24)

Semi Finals

1) Stone Cold Steve Austin vs The Rock (WrestleMania XIX)
2) The Undertaker vs Mankind (Boiler Room Brawl match) (SummerSlam 1996)

Final

1) The Rock vs Mankind (Survivor Series 1998)
****************************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs

Shorties – Hostile Homecomings (3 Discs)

1) Ric Flair & Barry Windham vs Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Steamboat (NWA 21/1/89)
2) Bret Hart Returns to the WWE (RAW 4/1/2010)
3) Chris Jericho Returns to RAW (RAW 19/11/2007)
4) Gimmick Battle Royal (WrestleMania X7)
5) Shawn Michaels vs Triple H (Street Fight match) (SummerSlam 2002)
6) John Cena returns to the 30 man Royal Rumble match (Royal Rumble 2008)
7) Sable Returns to WWE (Smackdown 3/4/2003)
8) Stone Cold Steve Austin Returns to WWE (RAW 3/3/2003)
9) Mike Awesome vs Taz (ECW on TNN 13/4/2000) 
10) Triple H Returns (RAW, MSG 7/1/2002)
*********************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 45 mins

Shorties - Thank You For Smokey 

1) Dirty White Boy vs Jake Roberts (SMW 6/5/94)
2) Chris Candido vs Lance Storm (Beat The Champ Championship) (SMW 19/8/94)
3) Shawn Michaels vs Buddy Landell (SMW 4/8/95)
4) Brian Lee vs Paul Orndorff (SMW 24/5/92)
5) Mongolian Stomper vs Kevin Sullivan (SMW 9/1/93)
6) Buddy Landell vs Brad Armstrong (SMW 11/8/93)
7) Cactus Jack vs Chris Candido (SMW 3/12/94)
8) Tracy Smothers vs New Jack (SMW 1/8/95)
9) Rock n Roll Express vs Heavenly Bodies (SMW 1/12/92)
10) The Undertaker vs Unabomb (SMW 4/8/95)
***********************************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 5 mins

Shorties - Bad To The Bell 

1) The Rock vs Billy Gunn (Kiss My Ass match) (SummerSlam 1999)
2) Sting & Ricky Steamboat vs Steve Kern & Bobby Eaton (WCW Pro 12/9/94)
3) Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart vs Jerry Morrow & Great Gama (Stampede 5/2/88)
4) Bret Hart vs Bad News Brown (Spectrum 21/5/88)
5) Brian Pillman vs Badstreet (Clash of the Champions 16)
6) Axl & Ian Rotten vs Pitbulls (Losing Team Must Split Up) (ECW Philadelphia, 17/1/95)
7) Mike Rotundo vs Bad Bad Leroy Brown (NWA WWW 13/10/92)
8) Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka vs Ken Patera & Tom Zenk (AWA 2/4/89)
9) Lord Steven Regal vs Johnny B Badd (Fall Brawl 1994)
10) Razor Ramon vs Rick Martel (Monday Night RAW 27/9/93)
*********************************************************************************

 


Quality: 10             Duration: 4 hrs
 
Shorties - Black History (2 discs)
 
1) Kevin Von Erich vs Abdullah The Butcher (WCCW 7/7/86)
2) Goldust vs Ahmed Johnson (King of the Ring 96)
3) Steiner Brothers vs Doom (Capital Combat 90)
4) The Rock vs Eddie Guerrero (Raw 22/6/02)
5) Rufus R Jones vs Butch Reed (NWA 1981)
6) Chris Jericho vs Shelton Benjamin (Taboo Tuesday 2004)
7) Randy Savage vs Bad News Brown (MSG 30/12/88)
8) Elimination Chamber Match (December to Remener 2006)
9) Jerry Lawler vs Mark Henry (In Your House 22/9/96)
10) Dean Malenko vs 2 Cold Scorpio (ECW 18/3/95)
11) Norman Smiley vs Brian Knobbs (Mayhem 21/11/99)
12) Stars n Stripes vs Harlem Heat (WCW Saturday Night 14/1/95)
13) Dusty Rhodes & The Haiti Kid vs Bobby Duncom & Gary Hart (CWF)

***********************************************************************
Quality:  10           Duration: 2 hrs
 
Shorties : Take me out to the brawl game
 
1) Public Enemy vs Cactus Jack & Mikey Whipreck (Brawl game)
     (ECW November to Remember 94)
2) The Four Horsemen attack Dusty Rhodes (WCW 25/10/86)
3) Abe "Knuckleball" Schwartz vs Ron Cumberledge (Superstars 1/10/94)
4) Pete Rose Insults Boston w/Kane & Bearer + Pete Rose HOF Induction
(WrestleMania 14)
5) Hulk Hogan vs Sting (Fall Brawl 99)
6) Dusty Rhodes attacks Tully Blanchard (WCW 26/3/88)
7) Public Enemy trains at batting cage (ECW TV 29/6/95)
8) Randy Orton vs Mick Foley (Backlash 2004)
9) Mr Perfect trains w/Wade Boggs + Mr Perfect HOF Induction (Superstars, 26/12/92)
10) Interview - Dave Righetti & Dave Winfield w/Bobby Heenan &
King Kong Bundy (MSG, 19/5/86)
***********************************************************************
Quality: 10          Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties - Talk Show Turmoil (2 Discs)
 
1) Abraham Washington Show w/Tony Atlas, Gregory Helms, Paul & Katie Lea Birchill (ECW, 1/9/09)
2) Blackjacks BBQ with Magnifficent Muraco & Mr. Fuji (All Star Wrestling, 26/1/86)
3) Flair For The Gold w/Sting, Bulldog & Shock Master,
Sid Vicious & Harlem Heat (Clash, 18/8/93)
4) Chris Jericho's Highlight Reel with Shawn Michaels (Raw 9/6/08)
5) Rogers Corner w/Jimmy Snuka & Lou Albano - Ray Stevens attacks Snuka

    (Championship Wrestling 9/10/82)
6) Body Shop with Big John Studd & Bobby Heenan (All Star Wrestling 3/8/85)
7) Funks Grill with Ric Flair (NWA Power Hour, 3/11/89)
8) Piper's Pit vs. Flower Shop (Superstars 27/9/86 & 4/10/86)
9) Snake Pit with Honky Tonk Man & Jimmy Hart (Superstars 24/2/87)
10) VIP Lounge with Michael Hayes & Rey Mysterio (Smackdown 7/12/07)
11) Barber Show with The Rockers (Wrestling Challenge, 11/1/92)
12) Brother Love with Hulk Hogan, Big Bossman & Slick (Superstars 22/10/88)
13) Carlito's Cabana with Big Show (Smackdown, 12/5/05)
14) The Cutting Edge withVickie Guerrero & The Undertaker (Smackdown 23/11/07)
15) Funeral Parlor with Ultimate Warrior & Undertaker (Superstars 13/4/91)

***********************************************************************

 


Quality: 10            Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties - Island Adventure (2 Discs)
 
1) Cuban Assassins vs. Leo Burke & Keith Hart . (Stampede, 1/77)
2) Meng vs. Sting (GAB 18/6/95)
3) John Morrison & The Miz vs. Carlito & Primo Colon
(Lumberjack Match)(Wrestlemania 25)
4) Jeff Jarrett vs. Savio Vega (Raw 26/6/95)
5) Umaga vs. Jeff Hardy (Raw 19/2/07)
6) Carlos Colon vs. Johnny Rodz (MSG, New York 1/8/77)
7) Haiti Kid, Junkyard Dog & Ricky Steamboat vs. Hoss Funk, Jimmy Jack Funk

    & Jimmy Hart (Boston, 26/4/86)
8) Jimmy Snuka vs. Kevin Von Erich (Georgia Championship Wrestling 5/9/81)
9) Samoan Swat Team vs. Midnight Express (2/4/89)
10) SD Jones & Dominic Denucci vs. Stan Stasiak & Baron Mikel Scicluna

      (Championship Wrestling 21/2/78)
***********************************************************************
Quality: 10            Duration: 2 hrs
 
Shorties - Global Warning - Great Muta
 
1) Great Muta vs. Arn Anderson (NWA Power Hour, 20/1/90)
2) Great Muta vs. Cougar Jay (21/3/89)
3) Great Muta & Masahiro Chono vs. Steiner Brothers (Bash at the Beach 97)
4) Great Muta vs. Sting (NWA Power Hour, 1/9/89)
5) Great Muta vs. Vampiro (WCW Nitro, 18/7/00)
6) The Ninja vs. Jim Backlund (CWF 23/4/86)
7) Great Muta vs. Masahiro Chono (Tokyo Dome, 4/1/93)
8) Great Muta vs. The Giant (WCW Nitro, 28/7/97)
9) Great Muta vs. Eddie Gilbert (NWA Power Hour, 12/8/89)
10) Great Muta & Dick Slater vs. Sting & Ric Flair (Clash 8; 12/9/89)

****************************************************************
Quality: 10           Duration: 2 hrs
 
Shorties - Pick Your Big Month
 
1) Chavo Guerrero vs Rey Mysterio (Falls Count Anywhere Match)(No Mercy 2006)
2.) Norman The Lunatic vs Kevin Sullivan (Falls Count Anywhere)(Clash 6)
3) The Sandman vs Cactus Jack (Falls Count Anywhere)(ECW 31/1/95)
4) Randy Savage vs Diamond Dallas Page (Falls Count Anywhere)(GAB 15/6/97)
5) Jeff Hardy vs Umaga (Falls Count Anywhere)(One Night Stand 2008)
6) Public Enemy vs Bruise Brothers (ECW 29/3/94)
7) Hardcore Holly vs Sylvan (Falls Count Anywhere)(Smackdown, 21/10/05)
8) The Undertaker vs Matt Hardy (Falls Count Anywhere)(Smackdown 3/10/02)
9) Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs Cactus Jack (Falls Count Anywhere)(Raw 22/9/97)
10) Vampiro vs Fit Finlay (Falls Count Anywhere)(Uncensored 2000)

******************************************************************
Quality: 10        Duration: 3 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties - Barry's Treasures (2 Discs)

1) Steve Austin vs. Barry Windham (WCW SN 9/5/92)
2) Barry Windham & Arn Anderson vs. Doom (Street fight)(Starrcade 90)
3) Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham (Worldwide 20/1/87)
4) Barry Windham vs. Dick Murdoch (Spectrum, PA, 16/2/85)
5) The Great Muta vs. Barry Windham (SuperBrawl 21/2/93)
6) Barry Windham vs. Arn Anderson (Slamboree 93)
7) Barry Windham vs. Randy Barber (CWF 1/1/83)
8) Barry Windham & Ric Flair vs. Midnight Express (Clash 4)
9) Barry Windham vs. Brian Pillman (SuperBrawl 91)
10) The Dangerous Alliance vs. Sting's Squadron (War Games)(Wrestle War 92)

*********************************************************************
Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs
 
Shorties - Stone Colds Most Stunning Stunners
 
1) Donald Trump (WrestleMania 23)
2) Jim Ross (IYH - Ground Zero 1997)
3) Savio Vega (RAW 17/6/96)
4) The Nation (DX IYH1997)
5) The Rock (WrestleMania XV)
6) Triple H (IYH – Buried Alive 1996)
7) Vince McMahon (MSG RAW 22/9/97)
8) Sgt Slaughter (RAW 8/9/97)
9) Smoking Gunns (Survivor Series 1996)
10) Stacey Keibler (RAW 13/10/03)
11) Bret Hart (WWF Superstars 13/1/97)
12) The Coach (SNME 13/8/07)
13) The McMahon Family (RAW 3/10/05)
14) Santino Marella (RAW 5/11/07)
15) The Undertaker (RAW 28/4/97)
16) Roddy piper (WrestleMania 21)
17) Test & Lance Storm (RAW 24/5/03)
18) Mankind (RAW 7/7/97)
19) Eric Bischoff (Royal rumble 2004)
20) Brock Lesnar (WrestleMania XX)
************************************************************************

Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties - Costume Party (2 discs)
 
1) Tony Atlas & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Brian Adias & Al Perez (WCCW 12/9/87)
2) JBL vs Boogieman (WWE Royal Rumble 2006)

3) Ding Dongs vs Cougar Jay & George South (WCW Clash of Champions 14/6/89)
4) Friar Ferguson vs Chris Duffy (WWF RAW 12/4/93)
5) Macho Man Randy Savage vs Zodiac (WCW Halloween Havoc 1995)
6) Cactus Jack vs Arachniman (WCW Main Event 9/1/92)
7) Macho Man Randy Savage vs Doink the Clown (WWF RAW 2/8/93)
8) Hurricane & Rosey vs Maven & Simon Dean (WWE RAW 16/5/05)
9) The Rockers vs Legion of Doom (WWF Superstars 28/12/91)
10) Ron Simmons vs Oz (Kevin Nash) (WCW Great American Bash 91)
11) Dump Matsumoto & Bull Nakano vs Velvet McIntyre & Dawn Marie (Boston Garden, 8/3/86)
12) Bob Holly vs Mantaur (WWF RAW 15/3/96)
13) Ultimate Warrior vs Papa Shango (WWF Superstars 19/5/92)
14) Phantasio vs Tony Devito (WWF Superstars 15/7/96)
15) Repo Man vs Max Moon (WWF Primetime 2/11/92)
********************************************************************

Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 15 mins
 
Shorties - Memories of the Millennium
 
1) Triple H vs Brooklyn Brawler & Kai En Tai (WWF SmackDown 6/7/2000)
2) Ric Flair vs Jerry Lawler (WWE RAW 29/11/04)
3) Matt Hardy & MVP vs Miz & John Morrison (WWE Tag Team Titles) (WWE Smackdown 16/11/07)
4) Kofi Kingston & Mickie James vs Santino Marella & Beth Phoenix (SummerSlam 2008) (WWE IC & Womens Title)
5) Ricky Steamboat vs Chris Jericho (WWE Backlash 2009)
6) Brie Bella vs Victoria (WWE Smackdown 29/8/08)
7) Tommy Dreamer & Terry Funk vs Edge & Mick Foley (ECW One Night Stand 2006)
8) Chris Jericho vs Kofi Kingston (WWE IC Title) (WWE Night of Champions 2008)
9) Ric Flair vs MVP (WWE Royal Rumble 2008)
10) William Regal vs CM Punk (WWE RAW 19/1/09)
************************************************************************

Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs
 
Shorties - Lost Treasures of SummerSlam (2 discs)
 
1) British Bulldogs vs Rougeau Brothers (SummerSlam 1988)
2) Edge vs Eddie Guerrero (SummerSlam 2002)
3) Shawn Michaels vs Rick Martel (SummerSlam 1992)
4) Shane McMahon vs Test (Street Fight match) (SummerSlam 1999)
5) Masked Marvel From Montana vs Gorgeous George (Original Summer Slam)
6) Ricky Steamboat, Kerry Von Erich & British Bulldog vs Warlord, Power & Glory (SummerSlam 1991)
7) Kurt Angle vs Eddie Guerrero (SummerSlam 2004)
8) Owen Hart vs Ken Shamrock (Lions Den match) (SummerSlam 1998)
9) Tito Santana & Rockers vs Rick Martel & Rougeau Brothers (SummerSlam 1989)
10) X Pac vs Tajiri (WWE Light Heavyweight / WCW Cruiserweight Title Unification match) (SummerSlam 2001)
11) Alundra Blaze vs Bull Nakano (WWF Womens Title) (SummerSlam 1994)
12) Jeff Hardy sv MVP (SummerSlam 2008)
13) Steiner Brothers vs Heavenly Bodies (SummerSlam 1993)
************************************************************************

Quality: 10             Duration: 5 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties - TV Thrillers of the 2000s (3 discs)
 
1) John Cena vs Shawn Michaels (WWE RAW 23/4/2007)
2) Stone Cold Steve Austin vs Rob Van Dam (WWF Smackdown 6/9/2001)
3) Kurt Angle vs Brock Lesnar (Smackdown 18/9/03) (Iron Man match)
4) The Rock vs The Hurricane (WWE RAW 10/3/03)
5) Eddie Guerrero vs Rey Mysterio (Smackdown 23/6/03)
6) Edge vs Eddie Guerrero (Smackdown 26/9/2002)
7) John Morrison vs CM Punk (WWE ECW 1/9/07)
8) Shawn Michaels vs Kurt Angle (Iron Man match) (WWE RAW 3/10/05)
9) Brock Lesnar vs Big Show (Smackdown 12/6/03) (WWE Championship)
10) Undertaker vs Jeff Hardy (Ladder match) (WWE RAW 1/7/02)
11) Kurt Angle vs The Undertaker (Smackdown 3/9/03)
12) MNM vs Batista & Rey Mysterio (Smackdown 6/1/06) (Cage match)
13) Triple H vs Shawn Michaels (WWE RAW 29/12/2003)
14) Edge vs Matt Hardy (WWE RAW 2/8/2005)
15) Randy Orton vs Rob Van Dam (RAW 12/1/04)
**********************************************************************

Quality: 10             Duration: 4 hrs
 
Shorties - Best of the United States Championship (2 discs)
 
1) Eddie Guerrero vs Big Show (No Mercy 2003)
2) Dusty Rhodes vs Ivan Koloff (NWA Main Event 3/4/88)
3) Stan Hansen vs Lex Luger (Starrcade 1990)
4) The Fantastics vs Midnight Express (NWA Great American Bash 1988)
5) Roddy Piper vs Greg Valentine (NWA Worldwide 11/5/83)
6) Diamond Dallas Page vs Eddie Guerrero (WCW Starrcade 1996)
7) Jimmy Garvin & Killer Karl Cox vs Dick Slater & Bob Roop (CWF 5/12/78)
8) Barry Windham vs Junk Yard Dog (NWA US Championship) (NWA Pro 16/1/89)
9) Finlay vs Mr Kennedy vs Bobby Lashley (Smackdown 1/9/06)
10) Magnum TA vs Ole Anderson (NWA WCW 28/12/85)
11) Booker T vs Rob Van Dam vs John Cena vs Rene Dupree vs Kenzo Suzuki vs 
      Charlie Haas vs Billy Gunn vs Luther Reigns (Elimination Match)(Smackdown 29/7/04)
12) Barry Windham vs Lex Luger (Chi Town Rumble 1989)
13) Steve Austin vs Ricky Steamboat (WCW Clash of Championship 28)
14) Kevin Sullivan & Dan Spivey vs Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert (NWA Clash 6)
15) Tully Blanchard vs Terry Taylor (NWA WCW 10/8/85)
*********************************************************************

Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs
 
Shorties : Latino Legends (2 discs)
 
1) Hector, Mando & Chavo Guerrero vs Texas Hangmen & The Executioner (AWA, 23/6/89)
2) Super Crazy vs Mosco de la Merced (ECW 3/4/99)
3)  Taka Michinoku, Terry Boy & Dick Togo vs Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada
      & Masato Yakushiji (ECW 7/4/97)
4) Mil Mascaras, Larry Zbyszko & Haystacks Calhoon vs Strong Kobayshi,
     Tank Patton & Golden Terror (WWWF 25/4/78)
5) Rey Mysterio vs Psicosis (2/3 falls)(ECW Arena, 17/10/95)
6) Rey Mysterio vs Eddie Guerrero (Halloween Havoc 26/10/97)
7) Psicosis vs Konan (Clash of the Champions 23/1/96)
8) Juventud, Super Calo & Hector Garza vs La Parka, Ciclope & Damien (Nitro, 26/5/97)

9) Tiger Mask vs Jose Estrada (MSG, New York, 21/11/82)
10) Juvented Guerrera vs Blitzkrieg (Spring Stampede, 11/4/99)
**********************************************************************
Quality: 10                  Duration: 2 hrs
 
Shorties - Manager Mayhem
 
1) 22 Man Battle Royal (MSG, 12/7/86)
2) Ron Bass vs Black Bart (Bull Rope Match)(Starrcade 85)
3) Road Warriors vs Midnight Express (Scaffold Match)(Starrcade 86)
4) Sable & Marc Mero s Luna & Goldust (WrestleMania 14)
5) Ultimate Warrior vs Bobby Heenan (MSG, 25/6/88)
6) Paul E. Dangerously vs Jim Cornette (Great American Bash 89)
7) Sunny vs Marlena (Arm Wrestling)(Raw, 24/2/97)
8) Beulah vs Bill Alfonso (ECW Arena, 20/9/97)
9) Mr Fuji & Don Muraco vs Ricky Steamboat & Junkyard Dog

     (Saturday Nights Main Event, 4/1/86)
10) Harvey Whippleman vs Howard Finkel (Raw, 9/1/95)

*****************************************************************
Quality:  10               Duration:  3 hrs
 
Shorties - Legends of Wrestlemania (2 discs)

1) Brutus Beefcake vs Ted Dibiase (WrestleMania 5)
2) Hart Foundation vs Rythem & Blues (WrestleMania 5)
3) Rick Rude  vs Jimmy Snuka (WrestleMania 6)
4) Mr Perfect vs Big Bossman (WrestleMania 7)
5) Jake Roberts  vs Honky Tonk Man (WrestleMania 3)
6) Honky Tonk Man vs Brutus Beefcake (WrestleMania 4)
7) Ultimate Warrior vs Rick Rude (WrestleMania 5)
8) Ted Dibiase vs Jake Roberts (WrestleMania 6)
9) The Undertaker vs Jake Roberts (WrestleMania 8)
10) Hulk Hogan vs Ultimate Warrior (WrestleMania 6)

**************************************************************
Quality: 10              Duration: 3 hrs
 
Shorties - Large and In Charge (2 discs)

1) Hillbilly Jim & Andre The Giant vs King Kong Bundy & Big John Studd (MSG, 21/10/85)
2) Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka vs King Kong Brody & Nord The Barbarian

     (AWA, Minneapolis, MN, 20/4/86)
3) El Gigante vs One Man Gang (Great American Bash 91)
4) Battle Royal for the World Heavyweight Championship (Smackdown, 20/7/07)
5) Shane Douglas & Ricky Steamboat vs Big Sky & Vinnie Vegas
(Saturday Night, 6/3/93)
6) Hulk Hogan vs Yokozuna (King of the Ring 93)
7) Brock Lesnar vs Big Show (MSG, 17/11/02)
8) Pat Barrett & Dominic Denucci vs The Blackjacks (WWWF, 26/8/75)
9) Natural Disasters vs Money Inc (Wrestling Challenge, 13/10/92)
10) Ernie Ladd vs Kamala (WCCW, 1/11/83)
11) Rikishi & Scotty 2 Hotty vs Basham Brothers (Smackdown, 5/2/04)
12) Sid Vicious vs Kevin Nash (Nitro, 24/1/00)

****************************************************************
Quality: 10           Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties - Wild West (2 discs)

1) Dick Murduch & Adrian Adonis vs Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (MSG, 28/12/84)
2) Dick Murduch vs Bob Orton (Nashville, TN, 7/5/89)
3) Angelo Mosca Jr vs Ron Bass (MACW, 18/12/84)
4) Tatanka & Smoking Guns vs Bam Bam Bigalow & The Headshrinkers
(SummerSlam 93)
5) Curt Hennig vs Wahoo McDaniel (AWA, 4/10/87)
6) Dusty Rhodes & Sting vs Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
(Clash of the Champions 2)
7) Terry Funk vs Chris Candido (ECW, 7/6/97)
8) Stan Hansen vs Leon White (AWA, 8/4/86)
9) Jules & Jay Strongbow & Andre the Giant vs Mr Fuji, Mr Saito
& Blackjack Mulligan (MSG, 30/8/82)
10) Mark & Chris Youngblood vs Barry Windham & Arn Anderson
(Clash of the Champions 30/1/91)
*************************************************************************
Quality:  10        Duration:  2 hrs
 
Shorties - The Masked Marvels of Lucha Libre

1) Blitzkrieg & Kaz Hayashi vs Silver King & Juventud Guerrera (Thunder 21/10/98)
2) Ciclope, Super Calo & Juventud Guerrera vs Konnan, La Parka & Villano IV   

     (SuperBrawl 97)
3) Mil Mascaras vs Buddy Roberts (AWA SuperClash 28/9/85)
4) Taka Michinoku vs Pantera (No Way Out 98)
5) Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki (Heatwave 98)
6) Perro Aguallo vs Fishman (WCCW, 18/1/84)
7) Doug Furnas & Philip LaFon vs Cibernetico & Pierroth

     (Superstars of Wrestling 5/1/97)
8) Juventud Guerrera & Blitzkrieg vs Rey Misterio & Psychosis (Nitro, 19/4/99)
9) Octagoncito & Mascarita Sagrada vs Espectrito & Jerrito Estrada

     (When Worlds Collide, 6/11/94)
10) Taka Michinoku vs The Great Sasuke (Canadian Stampede, 6/7/97)

*********************************************************************
Quality:  10          Duration:  4 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties: Ring Royalty (3 discs)
 
1) Chris Jericho vs William Regal (Backlash 2001)
2) King Kong Bundy vs Pete Dorethy (Boston, 7/2/87)
3) Doink, Wink, Pink & Dink vs Jerry Lawler, Queasy, Sleazy & Cheezy
(Survivor Series 94)
4) Hulk Hogan vs Harley Race (Boston, 2/5/87)
5) Princess Victoria vs Judy Martin (WCCW, 20/10/83)
6) Lord Alfred Hayes vs Bobby Heenan (St.Paul, MN, 13/1/80)
7) Chris Jericho vs Kofi Kingston (Night of Champions 2008)
8) Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo vs Sonny Boy Hayes & Little Louie (MSG, 14/4/75)
9) Dusty Rhodes & Sapphire  vs Randy Savage & Queen Sherri
(Wrestling Challenge, 12/5/90)
10) Lord Steven Regal vs Johnny B Badd (Bash at the Beach 94)
11) Francine vs Beulah McGillicuty (Stevie Richards referee)(ECW, 26/8/95)
12) King Harley Race vs King Haku (Royal Rumble 1989)
13) Lord Steven Regal vs Prince Iaukea (Nitro, 17/2/97)
14) Owen Hart vs Razor Ramon (King of the Ring 94)
15) Iceman King Parsons vs One Man Gang (WCCW, 15/10/85)

*********************************************************************
Quality: 10         Duration: 2 hrs
 
Shorties : Goldberg �Festival of Fights� (2 discs)
 
1) Goldberg vs Hollywood Hogan (Nitro, 6/7/98)
2) Goldberg vs Chris Jericho (Bad Blood 2003)
3) Goldberg vs Triple H (Unforgiven 2003)
4) Goldberg vs Booker T (Nitro, 24/7/00)
5) Goldberg vs Ric Flair (Raw, 11/8/03)
6) Goldberg vs Diamond Dallas Page (Halloween Havoc 98)
7) Goldberg vs The Rock (Backlash 2003)
8) Goldberg vs Raven (Nitro, 20/4/98)

*********************************************************
Quality: 10              Duration:  2 hrs
 
Shorties : Season Beatings II
 
1) Midnight Rockers vs Buddy Rose & Doug Summers (AWA Brawl in St.Paul, 25/12/86)
2) Holiday Divas (24/12/01 & 16/12/02)
3) The Von Erichs vs The Freebirds (WCCW Star Wars 25/12/83)
4) Mankind vs Santa (Raw, 20/12/99)
5) The Rock Presents "Rocky Reindeer" & "Twas the Night"
(Raw 25/12/00 & 24/12/01)
6) Most Unusual Holiday Moments - Tag Team Style
7) Rock n Roll Express vs The Gangstas (SMW Christmas Chaos, 28/12/94)
8) Stone Cold Christmas Party (Raw, 24/12/01)

**************************************************************
Quality:  10              Duration:  3 hrs
 
Shorties - Ric Around the Clock (2 discs)
 
Interviews with Ric Flair

1) 3/1/87 - WCW
2) 6/4/85 - WCW
3) 22/6/85 - WCW
4) 19/5/97 - Nitro
5) 18/7/93 - WCW Beach Blast
6) 19/9/92 - WWF Challenge
7) 5/11/84 - MACW
8) 5/11/88 - WCW
9) 9/81 - CWF
10) 31/1/00 - Nitro
11) 6/1/87 - WCW
12) 27/4/83 - MACW
13) 7/5/89 - WCW Wrestlewar
14) 20/5/81 - World Wide
15) 17/8/85 - WCW
16) 9/3/98 - Nitro
17) 12/11/84 - MACW
18) 26/11/07 - Raw
19) 25/1/84 - MACW
20) 8/2/07 - Raw
21) 20/4/85 - WCW
22) 4/7/83 - MACW
23) 12/10/82 - WCCW
24) 25/1/86 - WCW
25) 7/1/99 - Thunder
26) 3/2/82 - MACW
27) 31/3/97 - Nitro
28) 5/1/98 - Nitro
29) 7/3/92 - Superstars
30) 31/3/97 - Nitro
31) 17/5/00 - Thunder
32) 23/7/83 - MACW
33) 10/8/82 - WCCW
34) 8/10/85 - MACW
35) 10/10/87 - WCW
36) 1/3/86 - WCW
37) 26/3/01 - Nitro
38) 13/7/83 - MACW
39) 7/8/06 - Raw
40) 7/12/82 - WCCW
41) 11/12/85 - MACW

***************************************************************
Quality:  10                     Duration:  1 hr 45 mins
 
Shorties -  Bikini Blowout
 
1) Memorial Day Beach Blast Battle Royal (Raw, 28/5/07)
2) Miss Royal Rumble 2000 (MSG, 23/1/00)
3) Terri vs Molly Holly (Bikini contest)(Raw, 6/5/02)
4) WCW Intergender Tag Match (Nitro 25/10/99)
5) Torrie Wilson vs Sable (Bikini challenge)(Judgement Day 2003)
6) Francine vs Dawn Marie (Extreme Bikini Contest)(ECW 28/6/99)
7) 1st Ever Nitro Bikini Contest (Nitro, 25/9/00)
8) Melina vs Candice Michelle (Pudding match)(One Night Stand 2007)
9) Sable vs Jacqueline (Bikini Contest)(Fully Loaded 98)
10) Stacy Keibler vs Torrie Wilson (Bikini Contest)(Smackdown, 26/5/02)

*******************************************************************
Quality:  10            Duration:  1 hr 30 mins
 
Shorties - MIZ TV
 
(Music Videos)
 
1) Miz & Morrison - "Mizfits and Mofo's"
2) Rey Mysterio - "Crossing Borders"
3) Koko B Ware - "Piledriver"
4) Roddy Piper - "I'm Your Man"
5) The Rock - "Know Your Role"
6) Too Cold Scorpio - "Here Comes Too Cold Scorpio"
7) Jesse Ventura - "I Got The Body"
8) John Cena - "Right Now"
9) Degeneration X - "The Kings"
10) Fabulous Freebirds - "Bad Street USA"
11) Hulk Hogan - "Real American"
12) Road Warriors - "Road Warriors Anthem"
13) Slick - "Jive Soul Bro"
14) West Texas Rednecks - "Rap is Crap"
15) AWA - "Wrestlerock Rumble"

***************************************************************
Quality:  10              Duration:  4 hrs
 
Shorties : Wargames (2 discs)
 
1) Road Warriors, Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Paul Ellering vs Ric Flair,
     Arn Anderson, Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard & War Machine (31/7/87)
2) Road Warriors, Midnight Express & Steve Williams vs Fabulous Freebirds

     & Samoan Swat Team (23/7/89)
3) Sting, Nikita Koloff, Dustin Rhodes, Ricky Steamboat & Barry Windham vs

    Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton, Steve Austin, Larry Zbyszko & Rick Rude (17/5/92)
4) Sting, British Bulldog, Dustin Rhodes & Shockmaster vs Sid Vicious, Vader &

     Harlem Heat (19/9/93)
5) Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage, Lex Luger & Sting vs Kamala, The Zodiac,

     Meng & The Shark (17/9/95)
6) Sting, Booker T, Goldberg & Kronik vs Kevin Nash, Scott Steiner, Jeff Jarrett

      & Vince Russo (4/9/00)
7) Sting, Brian Pillman, & The Steiner Brothers vs Sid Vicious, Ric Flair,

      Barry Windham & Larry Zbyszko (24/2/91)
8) Dusty Rhodes, Dustin Rhodes & Nasty Boys vs Terry Funk, Arn Anderson,

     Bunkhouse Buck & Col. Robert Parker (18/9/94)
9) Outsiders, Hogan & NWO Sting vs Flair, Anderson, Sting & Luger (15/9/96)
10. (9/13/98) Diamond Dallas Page, Roddy Piper & The Warrior vs Hulk Hogan,

     Stevie Ray & Bret Hart vs Kevin Nash, Sting & Lex Luger (13/9/98)
********************************************************************
Quality:  10             Duration:  1 hr 36 mins
 
Shorties - Wild Kingdom
 
1) Chris Candido attacks Boots the Cat (SMW, 28/12/94)
2) Iron Sheik rides a camel (TNT, 14/7/86)
3) Hunter Hearst Helmsly vs Henry Godwin (Hog Pen match)(IYH 17/12/95)
4) Jake Roberts attacks Randy Savage (Superstars of Wrestling, 23/11/91)
5) Koko.B.Ware vs Jimmy Jack Funk (MSG, 24/11/86)
6) British Bulldogs vs The Islanders (Superstars of Wrestling, 26/12/87)
7) Terry Funk vs Chris Candido (Hardcore match)(WCW Thunder, 13/5/00)
8) Jimmy Garvin & Sunshine on the Von Erich Farm (WCCW, 14/7/83)
9) Al Snow meets Big Bossman for dinner (Smackdown, 2/9/99)
10) Jake Roberts vs Ricky Steamboat (Snake Pit match) (Saturday Nights Main Event 4/10/86)
***************************************************************
Quality:  10                Duration: 2 hrs
 
Shorties : Gold Rush
 
1) Triple H vs Chris Jericho (Raw, 17/4/00)
2) Jacquline vs Stephanie McMahon Helmsley (Smackdown, 30/5/00)
3) WWE Hardcore Championship Clips
4) WWE Cruiserweight Open (Great American Bash 2007)
5) The Sandman vs Mikey Whipreck (ECW 28/10/95)
6) David Arquette & Diamond Dallas Page vs Jeff Jarrett & Eric Bischoff
(Thunder, 26/4/00)
7) The Rock vs Mankind (Raw, 4/1/99)
8) Nick Bockwinkle vs Otto Wanz (AWA, 29/8/82)

******************************************************************
Quality:  10                Duration:  1 hr 50 mins
 
Shorties : WrestleVania
 
1) A Brood Awakening (Raw, 22/3/99)
2) A Stone Cold Undertaking (Raw, 23/11/98)
3) Whos Your Papa (Superstars, 5/92)
4) An Early Halloween Treat (Taboo Tuesday 2004)
5) The Corpse Bride (Raw, 26/4/99)
6) A Grave Encounter (Bash at the Beach 2000)
7) Kane puts Jake Roberts on the hot seat (Raw, 14/7/03)
8) Sullivan completes his task (WCW, 1995)
9) That�s so Raven (ECW 1996)
10) Snakes on a Warrior (Superstars, 8/91)
**************************************************************
Quality:  10            Duration: 
 
Shorties : Seasons Beatings I (5 discs)
 
1) Undertaker vs Mankind (King of the Ring 98)
2) Andre the Giant vs Jim Duggan (Lumberjack match)(MSG 25/7/88)
3) Sgt Slaughter vs Pat Patterson (Alley fight)(MSG 4/5/81)
4) Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes (Starrcade 85)
5) Money in the bank ladder match (WrestleMania 23)
6) Bret Hart vs Steve Austin (I Quit atch)(WrestleMania 13)
7) Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair (2/3 falls)(Clash of the Champions 6)
8) Carlito vs Shawn Michaels (Raw 28/11/05)
9) Undertaker vs Triple H (WrestleMania 17)
10) Nick Bockwinkel vs Hulk Hogan (AWA Super Sunday 24/4/83)
11) Lelani Kai vs Wendi Richter (WrestleMania 1)
12) Hulk Hogan vs The Rock (WrestleMania 18)
13) Eddy Guerrero vs Rey Mysterio (Halloween Havoc 97)
14) Fabulous Freebirds vs The Von Erichs (WCCW Texas Stadium 6/5/84)
15) Eddie Guerrero vs Brock Lesner (No Way Out 2004)
16) Hulk Hogan vs Randy Savage (WrestleMania V)
17) Randy Savage vs Ricky Steamboat (WrestleMania III)
18) Eddie Guerrero vs Dean Malenko (ECW 26/8/95)
19) Shawn Michaels vs Steve Austin (Tyson referee)(WrestleMania 14)
20) Razor Ramon vs Owen Hart (King of the Ring 94)
21) Sandman vs Terry Funk vs Stevie (ECW Barely Legal)
22) Bret Hart vs Shawn Michaels (Iron man match)(WrestleMania 12)
23) Magnum TA vs Tully Blanchard (I quit cage match)(Starrcade 85)
24) Andre the Giant vs Hulk Hogan (WrestleMania III)
*************************************************************
Quality: 10               Duration: 2 hrs

Shorties : Big Bangs & Dazzling Debuts


1) Shelton Benjamin vs Carlito (Raw, 20/6/05)
2) Hardy Boys vs Head Bangers (Raw, 19/2/97)
3) Mankind vs Bob Holly (Raw, 1/4/96)
4) Umaga vs Santino Marella (Raw, 16/4/07)
5) Rocky Maivia vs Salvatore Sincere (Raw, 25/11/96)
6) Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs John Crystal (Raw, 22/5/95)
7) Umaga attacks Flair (Raw, 3/4/06)
8) Batista vs Justin Credible (Raw, 4/11/02)
9) Eric Bischoff appears on Raw (Raw, 15/7/02)
10) Justin Bradshaw vs Hakushi (Raw, 4/3/96)
11) Chris Jericho Interrupts Raw (Raw, 9/8/99)
12) Farooq vs Skip (Raw, 12/8/96)
13) Goldberg Interupts Rock Appreciation Night (Raw, 31/3/03)
14) Micki James, Ashley & Trish Stratus vs Torrie Wilson, Victoria &
Candice Michelle (Raw, 17/10/05)
15) Steve Austin vs Savio Vega (Raw, 11/3/96)

****************************************************************
Quality:  10               Duration: 
 
Shorties : WrestleMania Big Time Moments
 
1) Liberace
2) Lawrence Taylor
3) Ray Charles
4) Pete Rose
5) Bob Backlund Uecker
6) Pamela Anderson & Jenny McArthy
7) Steve Allen
8) Mr.T
9) Mike Tyson
10) Jonathon Taylor Thomas
***********************************************************
Quality:  10        Duration:  3 hrs

Shorties : Thanksgiving Feast (2 dvds)

 
1) Hollywood Hogan vs Goldberg (Nitro, 6/6/98)
2) Bruno Sammartino vs Ernie Ladd (MSG, 1/3/76)
3) Brian Pillman, Bruce Hart & Hiro Hase vs Makhan Singh,

     Great Gama & Jerry Morrow (Stampede, 17/10/87)
4) Lawrence Taylor vs Bam Bam Bigalow (WrestleMania XI)
5) Big Van Vader vs Ric Flair (Starrcade 93)
6) Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs The Steiner Brothers (Clash 21)
7) Kevin greene vs Steve McMichael (Great American Bash 97)
8) Battle Royal (WrestleMania 2)
9) Steve Austin vs The Rock (WrestleMania 17)
10) Ron Simmons vs Cactus Jack (SuperBrawl 92)

*****************************************************************
Quality:  10              Duration:  4 hrs
 
Shorties : WrestleMania (2 discs)
 
1) Big Show vs John Cena (WrestleMania 20)
2) Randy Savage vs Crush (Falls Count Anywhere) (WrestleMania 10)
3) Owen Hart vs Hunter Hearst Helmsly (WrestleMania 17)
4) Roddy Piper vs Adrian Adonis (WrestleMania 3)
5) Undertaker vs Randy Orton (WrestleMania 21)
6) Jake Robberts, Yokozuna & Ahmed Johnson vs Owen Hart, Vader &

     British Bulldog (WrestleMania 12)
7) Money In the Bank Ladder Match (WrestleMania 23)
8) The Rockers vs The Twin Towers (WrestleMania 5)
9) Trish Stratus vs Mickie James (WrestleMania 22)
10) X-Pac vs Shane McMahon (WrestleMania 18)

********************************************************************
Quality:  10               Duration:  2 hrs
 
Shorties : The Territories
 
1) Big Bubba Rogers vs Ron Garvin (Starrcade 86)
2) Chris Candido & Boo Bradley vs Cactus Jack & Tracey Smothers (SMW, 28/12/94)
3) Hulk Hogan vs Ted Dibiase (MSG, 17/12/79)(Hogans MSG debut)
4) Dingo Warrior (Ultimate Warrior) vs Barry Horowitz (Boston Gardens, 15/8/87)
5) Scott Hall & Curt Henning vs Doug Sommers & Buddy Rose (AWA, 19/8/86)
6) Bobby Heenan vs Lord Alfred Hayes (AWA, 13/1/80)
7) Tim Timbs & Ricky Harris vs Dizzy Hogan (Brutus Beefcake) &
     Sweet Brown Suger (MACW, 26/1/83)
8) Diamond Dallas Page Interview (AWA, 16/3/89)
9) Midnight Rockers vs Midnight Express (AWA, 7/2/88)
10) Leon Whites (Vader) vs Nasty Boys (AWA, 27/8/85)
11) Rick Rude vs Kerry Von Erich (WCCW, 5/1/86)
12) Hussien Irab (Iron Sheik) vs Antonio Inoki (MSG, 17/12/79)
**********************************************************
Quality:  10             Duration:  3 hrs
 
Shorties - I Quit Matches (2 dvds)    
                                                                                               
1) Jerry Lawler vs Terry Funk (Empty Arena I Quit Match)(24/1/81-Mid South)
2) Ric Flair vs Mick Foley (I Quit match)(Summerslam 2006)
3) Tully Blanchard vs Magnum TA (I Quit Cage match)(Starrcade 85)
4) Shane Dougals vs Pitbull #1 (I Quit match)(ECW 15/3/97)
5) The Rock vs Mankind (I Quit match)(Royal Rumble 99)
6) The Rock vs Triple H (I Quit match)(Raw, 25/1/99)
7) Ric Flair vs Terry Funk (I Quit match)(Clash 9)
8) Tommy Dreamer vs The Sandman (I Quit match)(ECW, 4/10/94)
9) Justin Credible vs Jerry Lynn (I Quit match)(ECW 15/6/98)
10) John Cena vs JBL (I Quit match)(Judgement Day 05)
11) Magnum TA vs Jerry Garmon
12)Terry Taylor vs Paul Garner
13) Midnight Express vs Don Turner & Kent Glover 

***************************************************************
Quality:  10               Duration:  2 hrs 8 mins
 
Shorties : Psychos Sickos Maniacs Monsters
 
1) Stan Hansen vs Rick Martel (Superclash 28/9/85)
2) Bruiser Brody vs Abdulla the Butcher (cage)(WCCW 12/10/86)
3) Steve Austin vs Kane (First Blood match)(King of the Ring 98)
4) Kevin Sullivan & the Army of Darkness (Florida 1986)
5) Sting vs Vampiro (Torch match)(Great American Bash 2000)
6) Ric Flair, Arn & Ole Anderson vs The Dragonmaster, Great Muta &
     Buzz Sawyer (cage match)(Clash of Champions 10)
7) Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski (MSG, 29/4/74)
8) Missing Link & Bruiser Brody vs Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki (WCCW 6/5/86)
9) Mad Dog Vachon attacks Joe LeDuc (AWA 24/4/76)
10) Dusty Rhodes vs Terry Funk (Florida 4/79)
***************************************************************
Quality:  10                 Duration: 
 
Shorties : Beauty & the Beast
 
1) Bam Bam Bigelow vs One Man Gang (MSG, 25/4/88)
2) Chyna shakes things up (Raw 17/2/97)
3) Luna & the Army of Darkness promo (CWF)
4) Mike Von Erich & Stella Mae French vs Gino Hernandez & Nickla Roberts
     (WCCW, Cotton Bowl, 27/10/84)
5) Kamala vs Andre the Giant (cage match)(Toronto, Canada, 21/10/84)
6) Bruiser Brody vs Abdulla the Butcher (WCCW, 24/8/86)
7) Beulah & Kimona share a moment (ECW, 20/4/96)
8) Ashley & Trish Stratus vs Victoria & Candice Michelle (Raw, 26/1/06)
9) Kane gets trashed (Raw, 23/8/03)
10) Missy Hyatt vs Madusa (Beach Blast 92)
****************************************************************
Quality: 9               Duration:  2 hrs 40 mins
 
Shorties : Hardcore 101 (2 discs)
 
1) Beulah vs Bill Alfonso (ECW, 20/9/97)
2) Undertaker vs Mankind (Boiler Room Brawl)(Summerslam 96)
3) Trish Stratus vs Victoria (Chicago Street Fight)(Raw, 27/1/03)
4) Billy Graham vs Dusty Rhodes (Texas Death Match)(MSG, 24/10/77)
5) Terry Funk vs Jerry Lawler (Empty Arena Match)(Memphis, 1981)
6) Hardcore Junyard Invitational (WCW, 11/7/99)
7) Belfast Bruiser vs Steven Regal (Nitro, 24/3/96)
8) Axl Rotten vs Ian Rotten (Taipai Death Match)(ECW, 15/7/95)
9) Kevin Sullivan vs Brian Lee (Singapore Spike in a box match)(2/4/93)
10) Tommy Dreamer vs Brian Lee (Weapons match)(22/6/96)
*****************************************************************
Quality:  10            Duration:  2 hrs 20 mins
 
Shorties - Lucha Libra (2 dvds)       
                                                                                   
1) Rey Misterio vs Psicosis (2/3 falls)(ECW 7/10/95)
2) Tiger Mask vs Jose Estrada (MSG, 21/11/82)
3) Juventud Guerrera vs Blitzkrieg (Spring Stampede 99)
4) The Guerreros vs Texas Hangmen & The Executioner (AWA, 23/6/89))
5) Super Crazy vs El Mosco De La Merced (Cyberslam 99)
6) Konan vs Psicosis (Clash, 23/1/96)
7) Taka Michinoku, Terry Boy & Dick Togo vs Gret Sasuke, Gran Naniwa & Gran Hamada  (ECW, 7/4/97)
8) Mil Mascaras, Larry Zbyszko & Haystacks Calhoon vs Strong Kobayashi,
    Tank Patton & Golden Terror (WWF, 25/4/78)
9) Juventud Guerrera, Super Calo & Hector Garza vs la Parka, Ciclope & Damien (Nitro, 26/5/97)
10) Rey Mysterio vs Eddie Guerrero (Halloween Havoc 97)
*******************************************************************
Quality:  10           Duration:  3 hrs
 
Shorties - Superstars & Stripes Forever (2 discs)                                                              
                                                                       
1) Kerry Von Erich vs One Man Gang (Chicago death match)(4/7/85 WCCW Star Wars)
2) Sgt Slaughter vs Col Debeers (Boot Camp match)(SuperClash III)
3) Billy & Chuck vs Hulk Hogan & Edge (4/7/02, Smackdown)
4) Yokozuna vs Lex Lugar (SummerSlam 93)
5) Sgt Slaughter vs Iron Shiek (21/5/84, MSG)
6) Bret Hart, Owen Hart & British Bulldog vs Undertaker, Dude Love & Steve Austin

    (Flag match) (21/7/97, Raw)
7) Sting vs Nikita Koloff (Chain match)(Great American Bash 91)
8) Jim Duggan vs Sgt Slaughter (Flag match)(15/3/91, MSG)
9) Hulk Hogan & Ultimate Warrior vs Sgt Slaughter, Col Mustafa & Gen Adnon                                                                     

.    (Sid referee)(SummerSlam 91)                                                                                    
 **********************************************************************                            
Quality:  10        Duration:  3 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties - SummerSlam (2 dvds)

1) NWO Battle Royal (Road Wild 98)
2) Hulk Hogan vs Paul Orndorff (The Big Event, 28/8/86)
3) Ric Flair vs Kerry Von Erich (Parade of Champions 6/5/84)
4) Big Bossman vs Al Snow (SummerSlam 99)
5) Taz vs Louie Spicoli (ECW 7/7/97)
6) Bret Hart s British Bulldog (SummerSlam 92)
7) Randy Savage vs Ric Flair (Lumberjack Match)(BATB 95)
8) Road Warriors vs Fabulous Freebirds (SuperClash 85)
9) Terry Funk vs Chris Candido (Thunder 31/5/00)
10) Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage vs Sting & Lex Luger (Nitro 16/5/98)

**********************************************************************
Quality:  10         Duration:  3 hrs                                                                     
                                                                       
Shorties - Destination Worldwide (2 dvds)                                                                          
                                                                                   
1) Andre The Giant & Jay Strongbow vs Don Leo Jonathan & Otto Von Heller
(MSG, 29/4/74)
2) Carlos Colon vs Abdullah The Butcher (Starrcade 83)
3) Belfast Bruiser vs Lord Steven Regal (Uncensored 96)
4) Mil Mascaras vs Superstar Billy Graham (MSG, 19/12/77)
5) The Sheepherders vs Fabulous Ones (17/12/86 Southern Pro Wrestling)
6) Antonio Inoki vs The Great Hossien (Iron Sheik)(MSG, 17/12/79)
7) Jushin Liger vs Ultimo Dragon (Tokyo, Japan, 4/1/93)
8) Antonio Rocca vs Lou Thesz (1950's-NWA-Buffalo, NY)
9) Dynamite Kid vs Bruce Hart (4/79, Stampede)
10) Billy Robinson vs Don Kernodle (12/9/81, Mid-Atlantic)                                                   

**********************************************************************
 Quality:  10                Duration:  2 hrs 30 mins
 
Shorties : Goes to Hollywood
 
1) Schwarznegger (Smackdown, 8/11/99) 
2) Shaq (Miami, FL, 26/1/06)
3) Ben Stiller (Raw, 26/7/99)
4) Mike Tyson (Raw, 19/1/98)
5) Ray Charles (Wrestlemania 2)
6) David Arquette (Thunder, 26/4/00)
7) Drew Carey (Royal Rumble 2001)
8) Chuck Norris (Survivor Series 94)
9) William Shatner (Raw, 16/1/95)
10) Rodman & Malone (Bash at The Beach 98)                                                                                                 

*********************************************************************
 Quality:  10             Duration:  50 mins
 
Shorties : World Wide
 
1) William Regal in England
2) Chris Jericho in Japan
3) Matt Hardy & Christian in Japan
4) Divas in Mexico
5) Victoria in Mexico
6) Christian / Trish Stratus in England
7) Torrie Wilson in England
8) Jamie Noble in South Africa
9) Various superstars in Kuwait
10) John Cena in India
*************************************************************
Quality:  10              Duration:  30 mins
 
Shorties : Divas
 
1) Before they were divas - Ashley
2) Before they were divas - Candice Michelle
3) Before they were divas - Carmella
4) Before they were divas - Christy
5) Hot Seat - Ashley
6) Hot Seat - Krystal
7) Before they were divas - Joy
8) Before they were divas - Krystal
9) Before they were divas - Maria
10) Before they were divas - Michelle
***************************************************************
 

Welcome

Newest Members

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.